Overcast
32°FOvercastFull Forecast

Komarek School honor roll

North Riverside, IL

Honor roll • Komarek School, first quarter

HIGH HONORS

EIGHTH GRADE Natalie Beresheim, Christine Caldwell, Madiha Chaudhry, Amy Frey, Kyle Georgopoulos, Nicky Green, Damika Henry, Ricardo Herrera, Marisa Jensen, Catherine Kartje, Asiel Langdon, Bobby Lutz, Juan Mancilla, Adam Martinson, Chynna Palmer-Nichols, Eric Perez, Matt Pisani, Spencer Purcell, Casey Scalise, Jennifer Schoenheider, Devin Starks, Carey Torres, Ariana Virgil, Caroline Waas, Ivan Zrantchev and Amy Zyck

SEVENTH GRADE William Bloom, Nicole Cisar, Daniel Dinh, Zach Erdman, Jael Gamboa, Natalia Gheewala, Nick Giurini, Monika Janas, Andrew LeMesurier, Tiana Little, Monica Mascitti, Michelle Morris, Christopher Olszewski, Jillian Podborny, Larry Pottle, Lucy Roudebush, Jack Ruf, Alicja Sacha, Katelyn Smith, Lacey Smith, Sierra Starks, Jake Surprenant, Christopher Watson and Emylee Zdarsky

SIXTH GRADE Selene Anaya, Jacob Angio, Sebastian Barcenas-Cervantes, Fernando Barraza, Sydney Barrueta, Mikey Berscheid, Joey Cannizzo, Danny DeLeonardis, Izzy Echevarria, Sophia Guirini, Maurice Gutherie, Maxwell Hoadley, Ayleen Huerta, Antonio Jimenez, Joseline Jimenez, Jessica JnoBaptiste, James Kaczmarczyk, Jazmin Manjarrez, Alex Martinson, Shannon McDonald, Christopher Molina, Michael Murguia, Kenny Ngo, Callista Orrico, Cynthia Palacio, Jimmiria Porter, Daniel Rafael, Angelica Redovan, Daniella Robinson, Mariel Sandoval, Marly Santora, Dominic Sarro, Sarah Schoenheider, Victor Suarez, Vito Tosacano, Brenda Ulloa, Daniel Waas, Elexis Walker and Zachary Witken

FIFTH GRADE Samantha Bloom, Michelle Dinh, DiAngelo Gonzalez, Alexander Hamer, Erik Hartwig, Natalie Jensen, Anna Makovetskiy, Stephannie Molina, Gianna Panzani, Elizabeth Rowley, Manuel Sida, Camille Such and Michael Wilson

FOURTH GRADE Richard Alcantar, Emanuel Barcenas-Cervantes, Trevor Bork, Rachel Caldwell, Valerie Carrillo, Michelle Cejka, Joseph Diethelm, Alexis Garcia, Allison Kucera, William Lukwinski, Abiagail Martinez, Migle Medelis, Elise Mitchell, Mikayla Orrico, Joshua Ricchio, Amanda Steinke, Stephanie Stolzman, Isabella Suarez, Carlos Tapia, Alanna Waas and Isabel Zavala

THIRD GRADE Elizabeth Amaya, Adam Bojovic, Alexa Cannon, Lizbeth Casillas, Emily David, Ian Hardin, Noah Hoadley, Marta Janas, Marie Labellarte, Michael Labellarte, Tiondra Little, Itzel Mancilla, Dominic Melone, Kailyn Ngo, Isabella Novakovich, Justin Padilla, Peter Rafael, Erin Redovan, Carina Sandoval, Audrey Santora, Erica Such, Mustafa Syed, Jordan Thormeyer, Aaron Vazquez and Shiloh Washington

HONORSEIGHTH GRADE Charli Breaux, Rebecca Culver, Matthew Jackson, Samantha Mitchell, Gabriel Montoya, Nicolette Murguia, Curtis Stewart and Kaitlyn Woodward

SEVENTH GRADE Jermaine Averhart, Sotero Barraza, Luke Bates, Brennan Ciborowski, Dominqa Coronado, Dominque Coronado, Antone Dixon, Vincent Giampietro, Michael Helf, Aryana Huerta, Brenda Juarez, Eugene Makovetskiy, Clarisa Mayweather, Mia Moore, Nina Novakovich, Rubi Salgado, Patricia Scalise, Luke Surprenant, Brenda Tapia, Ashley Thacker, Carlos Ward and Ja'nae Willis

SIXTH GRADE Matthew Banahan, Nathan Bolda, Victoria Bojovic, Ian Brown, Erik Casillas, Andres Garcia, Odalis Gomez, Gabriel Kirkines, Robert Kmic, Davonte Mikell, Andrejana Misic, Cristina Palacio, Aaliyah Redmond, Danita Robinson, Areli Vargas and Sonia Villalobos

FIFTH GRADE Bianca Bahamundi, Robert Banahan, Rebekah Barry, Jaeln Brooks, Adrian Castro, Alexander David, Alexia Flores, Mikayla Garbauski, Gracie Garza, Zachary Georgopoulos, Michael Gutierrez, Taylor Jensen, Gaquise Jones, Jose Juarez, Arta Latifi, Curtis Leach, Charles Lemon, Nick Mascitti, Angelica Melone, Ronaldo Mondragon, Dimarea Okparaji, Grace Pottle, Alivia Ranieri, Andrew Roudebush, Christian Roy, Zach Smith, Chloe Theus and Alondra Villalobos

FOURTH GRADE Matthew Bielobradek, Rebecca Borow, Ariyan Breaux, Emily Brundage, Marchello Cole, Angela Fasano, Joseph Giurini, Lorena Gonzalez, Yahaira Gonzalez, Keara Gray, Noah Hamer, Jaye Hartwig, Nicholas Helf, Ashley Hernandez, Tyler Hinz, Killian Klotz, Morgan Litavecz, Samuel Locascio, Katie Mahoney, Ernesto Manlutac, Megan Padilla, Jamie Pena, Katherine Polanski, Matthew Przybylski, Nicholas Taubery, Jaime Torres, Saul Vargas, Jeremy Warren, Alina Willhoite and Zaneika Wint

THIRD GRADE Maximus Bernal, Anina Black, Rolando Gonzalez, Noemi Hernandez, Alexandra Juarez, Sebastian Patino, Rocco Reyes, Christopher Robertson, Keeley Scalise, Demetri Shmidt, Ryne Sierra, Adrian Torres, Natasha Turner and Josue Villalobos

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page| Comments

Get breaking and town-specific news sent to your phone. Sign up for text alerts from the Suburban Life Media.

More News

Comments

Watch Now

Player embeded on all SLM instances for analytics purposes.

Snow blows into La Grange

More videos »
 

Reader Poll

Will you be making a New Year's resolution?
Yes
No
Maybe
Probably not